Filter and search through the profiles using the form below:

Frances Ashcroft

GlaxoSmithKline Royal Society Professor

Christopher Ashley

Emeritus Professor of Physiology

Victoria Bajo Lorenzana

Associate Professor of Neuroscience

Esther Becker

Associate Professor of Neurobiology

Jo Begbie

Associate Professor of Developmental Biology

Martin Booth

Senior Research Fellow

Keith Buckler

Associate Professor of Physiology

Simon Butt

Associate Professor of Neuroscience

James Cantley

RD Lawrence Fellow

Carolyn Carr

Associate Professor of Biomedical Science

Helen Christian

University Lecturer and Deputy Head of Department

Kieran Clarke

Professor of Physiological Biochemistry

Thomas Cosker

Director of Anatomy

Stephanie Cragg

Professor of Neuroscience

Kay Davies

Dr Lee's Professor of Anatomy and Director of the MRC Functional Genomics Unit

Heidi de Wet

Associate Professor of Physiology

Keith Dorrington

Associate Professor of Physiology

Samir El Andaloussi

Early Career Research Fellow

Clive Ellory

Emeritus Professor of Human Physiology

Rhys Evans

Reader in Anaesthetics

Maike Glitsch

Associate Professor of Biomedical Science

Deborah Goberdhan

Associate Professor of Cell Signalling

Stephen Goodwin

Professor of Neurogenetics

Lisa Heather

RD Lawrence Fellow and University Research Lecturer

Korneel Hens

Group Leader

Neil Herring

Associate Professor of Cardiovascular Physiology and Consultant Cardiologist

Andrew King

Professor of Neurophysiology

Michael Kohl

Early Career Research Fellow

Kristine Krug

Associate Professor of Neuroscience

Samira Lakhal-Littleton

BHF Intermediate Basic Science Research Fellow and University Research Lecturer

Yu-Ling Ma

Group Leader

Ed Mann

Associate Professor of Neuroscience

Mary McMenamin

Departmental Lecturer

Gero Miesenboeck

Waynflete Professor of Physiology

Zoltan Molnar

Professor of Developmental Neurobiology

Mathilda Mommersteeg

Associate Professor of Developmental and Regenerative Medicine

John Morris

Emeritus Professor of Human Anatomy

Denis Noble

Emeritus Professor of Cardiovascular Physiology

Peter Oliver

Associate Professor of Neuroscience

Anant Parekh

Professor of Physiology

Andrew Parker

Professor of Neuroscience

David Paterson

Head of Department

Paul Riley

BHF Professor of Regenerative Medicine & Chair of Development and Cell Biology

Peter Robbins

Professor of Physiology

Nicola Smart

BHF Senior Basic Science Research Fellow

Duncan Sparrow

BHF Senior Basic Science Research Fellow

Shankar Srinivas

Professor of Developmental Biology

John Stein

Emeritus Professor of Physiology

Pawel Swietach

Associate Professor of Cardiovascular Physiology

Francis Szele

Associate Professor of Developmental Biology

Jeremy Taylor

Associate Professor of Human Anatomy

Sarah Threlfell

Senior Research Associate

Damian Tyler

Associate Professor of Biomedical Science

Tim Vogels

Sir Henry Dale Fellow

Vladyslav Vyazovskiy

Associate Professor of Neuroscience

Scott Waddell

Professor of Neurobiology and Wellcome Trust Principal Research Fellow

Richard Wade-Martins

Professor of Molecular Neuroscience

Kerry Walker

Early Career Research Fellow

Caleb Webber

Professor of Bioinformatics

Robert Wilkins

Associate Professor of Epithelial Physiology

Clive Wilson

Professor of Cell and Developmental Genetics

Matthew Wood

Professor of Neuroscience

Manuela Zaccolo

Professor of Cell Biology and Deputy Head of Department

Giovanni Zifarelli

Associate Professor of Physiology

Everton Agnes

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Aaron Munro Allen

Postdoctoral Researcher

Jacopo Antonello

Research Scientist in Optics

Damien Barnette

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Ines Barreiros

Research Assistant

Dayne Beccano-Kelly

Career Development Fellow in Neurobiology

Nora Bengoa-Vergniory

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Melissa Bowerman

SMA Trust Career Development Fellow

Janine Brandes

Research Assistant

Katherine Brimblecombe

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Susann Bruche

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Tara Caffrey

StemBANCC Career Development Fellow

Marta Cherubini

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Cher-Rin Chong

Nuffield Medical Fellow

Ee Chong

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Uroosa Chughtai

Research Assistant

Nela Cicmil

Postdoctoral Research Scientist in Signal Integration for Perception

Natalie Connor-Robson

Postdoctoral Career Development Fellow

Gabriele Corda

Postdoctoral Research Scientist: Drug Discovery in Friedreich's Ataxia

Vincent Croset

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Gosia Cyranka

Research Technician

Johannes Dahmen

Senior Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Julie Davies

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Irene del Molino del Barrio

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Michael Dodd

Novo Nordisk Postdoctoral Research Fellow

Shih-Jung Fan

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Mattéa Finelli

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Penelope Fouka

Research Assistant

Quentin Gaucher

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Noelia Geribaldi Doldan

Academic Visitor

Stuart Grice

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Armin Hadzic

Research Assistant - Drug Discovery in Friedreich's Ataxia

Suzan Hammond

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Shuichi Hayashi

Academic Visitor

Anna Hoerder-Suabedissen

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Ashling Holland

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Zhilian Hu

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Betina Ip

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Deepak Kumar

Stem Cell Facility Research Manager

Charmaine Lang

Postdoctoral Fellowship

Dan Li

Senior Research Associate

Swathi Lingam

Postdoctoral Scientist

Michele Lufino

Senior Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Debora Machado Andrade Schubert

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Imre Mager

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Sophia Malandraki-Miller

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Pauline Marie

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Juan Carlos Mendez Nunez

Postdoctoral Research Scientist in Optogenetics

Goran Mohammad

Research Scientist

Stefania Monterisi

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Ksenia Musaelyan

Postdoctoral research scientist

Samuel Nayler

Research Scientist

Penny Noble

Research Assistant

Fernando Nodal

Senior Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Tetsuya Nojima

Research Assistant

Mariangela Panniello

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Kristina Parley

Laboratory Manager and Research Assistant

Emmanuel Perisse

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Noemi Picco

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Naveen Prasad

Research Scientist

Peter Proks

Senior Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Michael Puljung

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Christophe Ravaud

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Carolina Rezaval

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Carlo Rinaldi

Wellcome Trust Clinician Scientist Honorary Consultant Neurologist

Annika Rings

Research Scientist

Christophe Royer

Wellcome Trust Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Brent Ryan

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Gregor Sachse

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Jackson Smith

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Sofia Stenler

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Matthew Stower

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Bin Sun

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Kazuyo Tasaki

Senior Research Assistant

Sundeep Teki

Sir Henry Wellcome Postdoctoral Fellow

Dr Kerstin Nina Timm

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Maria Blanca Torroba

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Louise Upton

Senior Research Scientist

Nikita Ved

Novo Nordisk Postdoctoral Research Fellow

Natascia Vedovato

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Anna Veprik

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Laurene Vetterli

Postdoctoral Research Scientist for Islet Biology and Metabolism

Joaquim Vieira

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Cristina Villa Del Campo

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Siv Vingill

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Lauren Watson

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Ben Willmore

Senior Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Yanying Wu

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Mantas Zurauskas

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Farah Alammari

Postgraduate Student

Pantelis Antonoudiou

Postgraduate Student

Liam Argent

Postgraduate Student

Scott Badin

Postgraduate Student

Melissa Bailey

Postgraduate Student

Emma Bardsley

Postgraduate Student

Oliver Barnstedt

Postgraduate Student

Homero Barrocas Soares Esmeraldo

Graduate Student

Sebastian Birtles

Graduate Student

Heather Booth

Postgraduate Student

Ana Bottura de Barros

Postgraduate Student

Marcella D. Brescia

Postgraduate Student

Sarah Burley

Postgraduate Student

Luana Campos Soares

Postgraduate Student

Anna Coenen-Stass

Postgraduate Student

Mark Condon

Postgraduate Student

Matthew Cooper

Postgraduate Student

Lara Cravo

Postgraduate Student

Luis D'Souza

Postgraduate Student

Sofia Deleniv

Postgraduate Student

Martin Ducker

Postgraduate Student

Miguel Gonçalo de Oliveira Jones Ferrão Lobo

Postgraduate Student

Peregrine Green

Postgraduate Student

Luiz Guidi

Postgraduate Student

Adam Handel

Postgraduate Student

Matthew Herbert

Postgraduate Student

Aleksandar Ivanov

Postgraduate Student

Jie Yin

Postgraduate Student

Mindaugas Jonikas

Research Scientist

Kim Korrell

Postgraduate Student

Benjamin Kroeger

Postgraduate Student

Samantha Laber

Postgraduate Student

Hege Larsen

Postgraduate Student

Tai-Ying Lee

POSTGRADUATE STUDENT

Yichen Li

Postgraduate Student

Severin Limal

Postgraduate Student

John Mason

Graduate Student

Kristie McCormick

Postgraduate Student

Eleanor McKay

Graduate Student

Stephanie Millin

Postgraduate Student

Antonio Miranda

Postgraduate Student

Muhammad Mohd Kassim

Postgraduate Student

Kyung Chan (Kc) Park

British Heart Foundation DPhil Student

Ryan Patterson

Postgraduate Student

Monzilur Rahman

Postgraduate Student

Vani Rajendran

Postgraduate Student

Bradley Roberts

Postgraduate Student

Kenny Roberts

Postgraduate Student

Rula Bany Bakar

Postgraduate Student

Suzanne Scott

Postgraduate Student

Qingji Shen

Postgraduate Student

Michael Song

Postgraduate Student

Jacqueline Stacey

Postgraduate Student

Brianna Stubbs

Postgraduate Student

Nidi Tapoulal

Postgraduate Student

Yayoi Teramoto Kimura

Postgraduate Student

Tonia Thomas

Postgraduate Student

Jakub Tomek

Postgraduate Student

Christoph Treiber

Postgraduate Student

Cristiana Vagnoni

Postgraduate Student

Gabriela Vilema Enriquez

Postgraduate Student

Katharina Wagner

Postgraduate Student

Rebecca Wallings

Postgraduate Student

Emma Whiteley

Postgraduate Student

Matthew Williamson

Postgraduate Student

Friederike Winter

Postgraduate Student

Maggie Mei Ki Wong

Postgraduate Student

Sally Collins

Personal Assistant to Head of Department

Ammerins De Haan

Laboratory Technician

Katherine Mcneil

PA to Prof Paul Riley

Catherine Moss

Part-Time PA/Administrator

Idoia Portillo

Research Technician

Toshiaki Tasaki

Noble Group Project Outreach Officer

Raul Terron Exposito

Research Technician - Diabetes

Melanie Witt

OPDC & ARUK Administrator

Joanna Zapisek

Project Manager

Mark Adedeji

Senior IT Officer - Windows Systems Specialist

Peter Belk

Digital Media & Communications Manager

Tania Boyt

Head of Administration and Finance

Shaun Burton

Operations Manager, Facilities

Declan Chambers

Accounts Assistant

Sally Collins

Personal Assistant to Head of Department

Matthew French

Finance Officer

Robert Greaney

Operations Manager, Finance

Katrina Hadirampela

Deputy HR Manager

Thorsten Hauler

Research Facilitator

Lydia Mayfield

Administration Assistant (research)

Simon Middlecoate

Service Desk Analyst

Robert Mifflin

Mortuary Supervisor

Sean Nightingale

Service Desk Manager

Stephen Ogunniyi

Finance Assistant

Tim Reen

Mortuary Assistant/Teaching Technician

Isabella Renehan

Communications Officer

Joy White

Receptionist

Alex Fyfe

Teaching Technician

Barbara Kirby

Teaching Technician