Cookies on this website
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you click 'Continue' we will assume that you are happy to receive all cookies and you will not see this message again. Click 'Find out more' for information on how to change your cookie settings.

Filter and search through the profiles using the form below:

Frances Ashcroft

GlaxoSmithKline Royal Society Professor

Christopher Ashley

Emeritus Professor of Physiology

Victoria Bajo Lorenzana

Associate Professor of Neuroscience

Esther Becker

Associate Professor of Neurobiology

Martin Booth

Senior Research Fellow

Keith Buckler

Associate Professor of Physiology

Simon Butt

Associate Professor of Neuroscience

James Cantley

RD Lawrence Fellow

Carolyn Carr

Associate Professor of Biomedical Science

Helen Christian

University Lecturer and Deputy Head of Department

Kieran Clarke

Professor of Physiological Biochemistry

Thomas Cosker

Director of Anatomy

Stephanie Cragg

Professor of Neuroscience

Kay Davies

Dr Lee's Professor of Anatomy and Director of the MRC Functional Genomics Unit

Sarah De Val

BHF Senior Fellow

Heidi de Wet

Associate Professor of Physiology

Ana Domingos

Associate Professor of Neuroscience

Keith Dorrington

Associate Professor of Physiology

Samir El Andaloussi

Early Career Research Fellow

Clive Ellory

Emeritus Professor of Human Physiology

Rhys Evans

Reader in Anaesthetics

Maike Glitsch

Associate Professor of Biomedical Science

Deborah Goberdhan

Associate Professor of Cell Signalling

Stephen Goodwin

Professor of Neurogenetics

Lisa Heather

RD Lawrence Fellow and University Research Lecturer

Korneel Hens

Group Leader

Neil Herring

Associate Professor of Cardiovascular Physiology and Consultant Cardiologist

Andrew King

Professor of Neurophysiology

Michael Kohl

Early Career Research Fellow

Kristine Krug

Associate Professor of Neuroscience

Samira Lakhal-Littleton

BHF Intermediate Basic Science Research Fellow and University Research Lecturer

Yu-Ling Ma

Group Leader

Ed Mann

Associate Professor of Neuroscience

Mary McMenamin

Departmental Lecturer

Gero Miesenboeck

Waynflete Professor of Physiology

Zoltan Molnar

Professor of Developmental Neurobiology

Mathilda Mommersteeg

Associate Professor of Developmental and Regenerative Medicine

John Morris

Emeritus Professor of Human Anatomy

Denis Noble

Emeritus Professor of Cardiovascular Physiology

Peter Oliver

Associate Professor of Neuroscience

Adam Packer

Wellcome Trust Sir Henry Dale Fellow

Anant Parekh

Professor of Physiology

Andrew Parker

Professor of Neuroscience

David Paterson

Head of Department

Paul Riley

BHF Professor of Regenerative Medicine & Chair of Development and Cell Biology

Peter Robbins

Professor of Physiology

Nicola Smart

BHF Senior Basic Science Research Fellow

Duncan Sparrow

BHF Senior Basic Science Research Fellow

Shankar Srinivas

Professor of Developmental Biology

John Stein

Emeritus Professor of Physiology

Pawel Swietach

Associate Professor of Cardiovascular Physiology

Francis Szele

Associate Professor of Developmental Biology

Jeremy Taylor

Associate Professor of Human Anatomy

Sarah Threlfell

Senior Research Associate

Damian Tyler

Associate Professor of Biomedical Science

Tim Vogels

Sir Henry Dale Fellow, Associate Professor

Vladyslav Vyazovskiy

Associate Professor of Neuroscience

Scott Waddell

Professor of Neurobiology and Wellcome Trust Principal Research Fellow

Richard Wade-Martins

Professor of Molecular Neuroscience

Kerry Walker

Early Career Research Fellow

Caleb Webber

Professor of Bioinformatics

Robert Wilkins

Associate Professor of Epithelial Physiology

Clive Wilson

Professor of Cell and Developmental Genetics

Matthew Wood

Professor of Neuroscience

Manuela Zaccolo

Professor of Cell Biology and Deputy Head of Department

Giovanni Zifarelli

Associate Professor of Physiology

Everton Agnes

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Bashir Ahmed

Senior Research Scientist

Javier Alegre

Postdoctoral Career Development Fellow

Aaron Munro Allen

Postdoctoral Researcher

Jacopo Antonello

Research Scientist in Optics

Satish Arcot Jayaram

Postdoctoral Research-Manager

Arran Babbs

Research Assistant

Vicky Ball

Research Technician

Damien Barnette

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Ines Barreiros

Research Assistant

Liad Baruchin

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Dayne Beccano-Kelly

Career Development Fellow in Neurobiology

Nora Bengoa-Vergniory

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

James Bennett

Postdoctoral Research Scientist in Visual Neuroscience

Adam Berg

Research Assistant

Corinne Betts

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Amarjit Bhomra

Lab Manager

Melissa Bowerman

SMA Trust Career Development Fellow

Richard Boyd

Emeritus

Ruth Brain

Senior Research Assistant

Janine Brandes

Research Assistant

Katherine Brimblecombe

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Susann Bruche

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Tara Caffrey

StemBANCC Career Development Fellow

Phillippa Carling

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Marta Cherubini

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Cher-Rin Chong

Nuffield Medical Fellow

Ee Chong

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Uroosa Chughtai

Research Assistant

Nela Cicmil

Postdoctoral Research Scientist in Signal Integration for Perception

Milena Cioroch

Research Assistant

Paola Cognigni

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Mariana Conceicao

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Natalie Connor-Robson

Postdoctoral Career Development Fellow

Gabriele Corda

Postdoctoral Research Scientist: Drug Discovery in Friedreich's Ataxia

Vincent Croset

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Kate Curtis

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Gosia Cyranka

Research Assistant

Johannes Dahmen

Senior Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Ghulam Dar

Postdoctoral Research Scientist Investigating Exosomes

Julie Davies

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Olivier Gerrit de Jong

Postdoctoral Research Scientist in Exosome-based Therapeutics

Irene del Molino del Barrio

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Michael Dodd

Novo Nordisk Postdoctoral Research Fellow

Hannah Fox Dugdale

Postdoctoral Research Scientist in Duchenne Muscular Dystrophy

Benjamin Edwards

Research Assistant and Deputy Unit Laboratory Manager

Shih-Jung Fan

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Johannes Felsenberg

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Mattéa Finelli

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Penelope Fouka

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Carina Gandy

Researcher

Quentin Gaucher

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Noelia Geribaldi Doldan

Academic Visitor

Caroline Godfrey

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Stuart Grice

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Simon Guiraud

Senior Research Fellow

Armin Hadzic

Research Assistant - Drug Discovery in Friedreich's Ataxia

Suzan Hammond

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Guoliang Hao

Research Assistant

Shuichi Hayashi

Academic Visitor

Gareth Hazell

Research Assistant

Sarah Hemming

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Anna Hoerder-Suabedissen

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Ashling Holland

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Zhilian Hu

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Yige Huang

Guarantors of Brain Entry Research Fellow

Alzbeta Hulikova

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Maria Iacaruso

Research Scientist

Betina Ip

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Pedro Jacob

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Stuart Judge

Emeritus

Jacinta Kalisch-Smith

Post-doctoral researcher

Pulak Kar

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Anissa Kempf

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Tahnee Kennedy

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Hee Kyoung Ko

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Andreas Koschinski

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Jana Koth

Postdotoral Research Scientist

Lukas B. Krone

Wellcome Trust Doctoral Student in Neuroscience

Jan Kropf

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Anja Krueger

Postdoctoral Research Scientist Investigating Exosomes

Deepak Kumar

Stem Cell Facility Research Manager

Pradeep Kumar

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Daniel Kumpik

Research Scientist

Charmaine Lang

Postdoctoral Fellowship

Dan Li

Senior Research Associate

Yu-Ping Lin

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Swathi Lingam

Postdoctoral Scientist

Aminah Loonat

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Michele Lufino

Senior Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Denise Lynch

Riley Group Laboratory Manager

Debora Machado Andrade Schubert

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Imre Mager

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Sophia Malandraki-Miller

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Raquel Manzano

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Pauline Marie

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Graham McClorey

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Claudia Mendes

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Juan Carlos Mendez Nunez

Postdoctoral Research Scientist in Optogenetics

Johanna Michl

Postdoctoral Research Scientist

Load More +

Azrul Abdul Kadir

DPhil Student

Heba Al-Siddiqi

Postgraduate Student

Farah Alammari

Postgraduate Student

Rita Alonaizan

DPhil student

Pantelis Antonoudiou

Postgraduate Student

Liam Argent

Postgraduate Student

Scott Badin

Postgraduate Student

Melissa Bailey

Postgraduate Student

Emma Bardsley

Postgraduate DPhil Student

Oliver Barnstedt

Postgraduate Student

Homero Barrocas Soares Esmeraldo

Graduate Student

Sebastian Birtles

Graduate Student

Heather Booth

Postgraduate Student

Ana Bottura de Barros

Postgraduate Student

Fergus Boyles

Postgraduate Student

Benjamin Bréant

Visiting Student

Andrew Breglio

Postgraduate Student

Marcella D. Brescia

Postgraduate Student

Kirsti Brisk

Postgraduate Student

Sarah Burley

Postgraduate Student

Luana Campos Soares

Postgraduate Student

Felix Castellanos Suarez

Postgraduate Student

Laura Chan Wah Hak

Postgraduate Student

Yu Chung

Postgraduate Student

Anna Coenen-Stass

Postgraduate Student

Mark Condon

Postgraduate Student

Matthew Cooper

Postgraduate Student

Lara Cravo

Postgraduate Student

Nanyi Cui

Postgraduate Student

Luis D'Souza

Postgraduate Student

Sofia Deleniv

Postgraduate Student

Tobias Dovmark

Postgraduate Student

Martin Ducker

Postgraduate Student

Matthew Ellis

Postgraduate DPhil Student

Katherine Fisher

Postgraduate Student

Matthew Frise

Postgraduate Student

Javier Gilbert-Jaramillo

Postgraduate Student

Miguel Gonçalo de Oliveira Jones Ferrão Lobo

Postgraduate Student

Peregrine Green

Postgraduate Student

Lukas Groschner

Postgraduate Student

Luiz Guidi

Postgraduate Student

Mathilde Guillaumin

Postgraduate Student

Amy Hammond-Kenny

Postgraduate Student

Adam Handel

Postgraduate Student

Britt Hanson

DPhil Student

Holly Hathrell

Postgraduate Student

Josephine Hellberg

Postgraduate Student

Matthew Herbert

Postgraduate Student

Di Hu

Postgraduate Student

Aleksandar Ivanov

Postgraduate Student

Wei Jia

Postgraduate Student

Jie Yin

Postgraduate Student

Mindaugas Jonikas

Research Scientist

Kristijan Jovanoski

Postgraduate Student

Martin Kahn

Postgraduate Student

Matthew Kerr

Postgraduate Student

Peter Kilfeather

Graduate Student

Abigail Killen

Postgraduate Student

Anna Kordala

Graduate Student

Kim Korrell

Postgraduate Student

Benjamin Kroeger

Postgraduate Student

Samantha Laber

Postgraduate Student

Hege Larsen

Postgraduate Student

Alberto Lazari

Postgraduate Student

Tai-Ying Lee

POSTGRADUATE STUDENT

Dragos Leordean

Postgraduate Student

Andrew Lewis

Postgraduate Student

Yichen Li

Postgraduate Student

Severin Limal

Postgraduate Student

Kun Liu

Postgraduate Student

Michael Lohse

Postgraduate Student

Colleen Lopez

Postgraduate Student

Irina-Elena Lupu

Postgraduate Student

Snapper Magor-Elliott

DPhil Student

John Mason

Postgraduate DPhil Student

Kristie McCormick

Postgraduate DPhil Student

Eleanor McKay

Graduate Student

Laura McKillop

Postgraduate Student

Giles McMullen-Klein

Postgraduate Student

Karin Meijboom

Postgraduate Student

Bayar Menzat

Postgraduate Student

Linus Milinski

Postgraduate student

Lancelot Millar

Postgraduate Student

Stephanie Millin

Postgraduate Student

Antonio Miranda

Postgraduate Student

Muhammad Mohd Kassim

Postgraduate DPhil Student

Bryan NG

DPhil Student

Kyung Chan (Kc) Park

British Heart Foundation DPhil Student

Ryan Patterson

Postgraduate Student

Liam Peck

Postgraduate Student

Samuel Picard

Postgraduate Student

William Podlaski

Postgraduate Student

Eleanor Price

Postgraduate Student

Ross Purple

Postgraduate Student

Monzilur Rahman

Postgraduate Student

Vani Rajendran

Postgraduate Student

Bradley Roberts

Postgraduate Student

Kenny Roberts

Postgraduate Student

James Rowland

DPhil candidate in systems neuroscience

Load More +

Nina Ahlskog

Research Assistant

Chantelle Alderson

Senior Research Administration Officer

Satish Arcot Jayaram

Postdoctoral Research-Manager

Vicky Ball

Research Technician

Katerina Christodoulou

Research Technician

Sally Collins

Personal Assistant to Head of Department

Ammerins De Haan

Laboratory Technician

Kay Ellison

Instrument Technician

Susan Hyatt

Research Administration Officer

Helen Johnson

PA to Prof Kay Davies

Lydia Mayfield

Administration Assistant (research)

Katherine Mcneil

PA to Prof Paul Riley

Manrique Moreno Gasulla

Glass Washer and Laboratory Assistant

Catherine Moss

Part-Time PA/Administrator

Chela Nunez Alonso

Research Technician

Idoia Portillo

Research Technician

Rebecca Smith

Teaching Laboratory and Research Support Technician

Tertia Softley

BHF Research Facilitator

Susan Spires

Research Technician

Jess Stoodley

Research Assistant

Toshiaki Tasaki

Noble Group Project Outreach Officer

Raul Terron Exposito

Research Technician - Diabetes

Melanie Witt

OPDC & ARUK Administrator

Joanna Zapisek

Project Manager

Mark Adedeji

Senior IT Officer - Windows Systems Specialist

Sean Alderson

Assistant Stores Manager

Colin Beesley

Head of Media Services

Peter Belk

Digital Media & Communications Manager

Sophia Bell

HR Advisor

Tania Boyt

Head of Administration and Finance

Lee Brown

Estates Support Assistant

Lynn Brown

Operations Manager, Research Administration

Shaun Burton

Operations Manager, Facilities

Declan Chambers

Accounts Assistant

Sally Collins

Personal Assistant to Head of Department

Louise Cotterell

Athena SWAN Co-ordinator

Matthew French

Finance Officer

Jeanne Gardner

Bequest / Anatomy Administrator

Georgina Graham

HR and Payroll Assistant

Danielle Grant

HR and Payroll Assistant

Robert Greaney

Operations Manager, Finance

David Greenwood

Stores and Services Manager

Katrina Hadirampela

Deputy HR Manager

Thorsten Hauler

Research Facilitator

Daniel Heaton

Workshop Technician

Sean Hodgkins

Estates Technical and Logistics Manager

Neil Hoggarth

IT Policy Development Officer

Catherine Jones

Receptionist

Andrew Jordan

Estates Support Assistant

Andra Klukowski

Building Manager

Katie Meads

Personnel Assistant, HR

Simon Middlecoate

Service Desk Analyst

Robert Mifflin

Mortuary Supervisor

Gary Mort

Senior Estates Support Supervisor

Sean Nightingale

Service Desk Manager

Sarah Noujaim

Graduate Studies Administrator

Marcas O'Bardain

Head of Workshop

Stephen Ogunniyi

Finance Assistant

Isabella Renehan

Communications Officer

Philip Thornton-Evison

Building Manager

Robert van Rensburg

Accounts Assistant

Joy White

Receptionist

Fiona Woods

CNCB Executive Assistant

Sinead Wright

CNCB Administrator

Helen Christian

University Lecturer and Deputy Head of Department

Thomas Cosker

Director of Anatomy

Alex Fyfe

Teaching Technician

Jeanne Gardner

Bequest / Anatomy Administrator

Deborah Goberdhan

Associate Professor of Cell Signalling

Barbara Kirby

Teaching Technician

Mary McMenamin

Departmental Lecturer

Rob Mifflin

Mortuary Supervisor

Tim Reen

Mortuary Assistant/Teaching Technician

Lynne Scott

Practical Teaching Technical Manager

Rebecca Smith

Teaching Laboratory and Research Support Technician